611H - Spofforth - Follifoot - Rosset High School/Harrogate Grammar School

Service No                            611H Service No 611H
Plomton 07:45 Rossett High School 15:20
Spofforth (Opp Railway Inn) 07:50 Harrogate Grammar School 15:40*
Spofforth (Castle St, Opp Manor Garth) 07:52 Burn Bridge 15:52
Aketon 07:56 Panal 15:55
Follifoot (Bus Shelter) 07:58 Follifoot Ridge Business Park 16:00
Follifoot Ridge Business Park 08:00 Follifoot (Bus Shelter) 16:02
Pannal 08:05 Aketon 16:04
Burn Bridge 08:08 Spofforth (Castle Street) 16:08
Rossett High School 08:30 Spofforth (Railway Inn) 16:10
Harrogate Grammar School 08:40 Plompton 16:15

*On Wednesdays, the bus departs Harrogate Grammar School at 1450 and then continues to Rossett High School

This route is only available to pupils who have a pass issued to North Yorkshire County Council

HG1- Kirkby Malzeard - Pateley Bridge /Harrogate Grammar School

Service No                            HG1
Kirkby Malzeard -Main St opp Garage 07:17
Grantley - Outside the Primary Sch 07:25
Pateley Bridge - Bus Turning Circle 07:44
Glasshouses - Bus Stop on B6165 07:48
Low Laithe - Bus Stop on B6165 07:52
Summerbridge - Outside Village Shop 07:54
Dacre Banks - Bus Stop nr the phonebox 07:56
Dacre - Bus Stop outside Church on B6451 07:58
Darley - Bus Stop opp Village Green, Main St 08:01
Darley ) The Holme) - Bus Stop opp Linden House               08:02
Birtswith - Post Office 08:07
Hampsthwaite - Bus Stop, Hollins Lane 08:12
Harrogate Grammar School 08:39

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school

HG2-  Tadcaster - Wetherby /Harrogate Grammar School

Service No                            HG2
Tadcaster - Bus Shelter on Station Road (opp Coors Brewery)  07:30
Watson's Ln - A659 Road Junction of Watsons Lane 07:35
Boston Spa - Bus Stop opposite Library on High Street 07:38
Collingham - Harewood Road back of Porsche Garage 07:45
Wetherby - Red Lion, B6164 07:49
Wetherby - Bus Stop near Deighton Gates Primary School 07:52
Kirk Deighton - Bus Stop near School House Terrace 07:54
North Deighton - Bus Shelter, B6164 07:57
Little Ribston - Bus Shelter, B6164 07:59
Harrogate Grammar School 08:35

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school

HG3- Boroughbridge -  Ripon /Harrogate Grammar School

Service No                            HG3
Boroughbridge - Bus Stop, Market Place  07:15
Boroughbridge - Bus Stop, Anchor Inn 07:18
Kirby Hill -  Bus Stop, Church Banks, Leeming Lane              07:20
Skelton - Village Store 07:29
Ripon - Opp Ripon Trailer, Sharrow Lane, A6108 07:38
Ripon - Bus Stop opposite Bus Station 07:42
Ripon, McDonalds, Harrogate Road 07:45
Bishop Monkton - Bus Stop on Knaresborough Road 07:51
Burton Leonard - Bus Stop on Village Green 07:57
Wormald Green -  Wayside Bus Stop, A61 07:59
Ripley - Bus Stop outside Boars Head 08:05
Harrogate Grammar School 08:35

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school