Rossett and Harrogate Grammar School Transport

Service 611H

Time Outward Route Time Return Route
07:45 Plomton 15:20 Rossett High School
07:50 Spofforth (Opp Railway Inn) 15:40* Harrogate Grammar School
07:52 Spofforth (Castle St, Opp Manor Garth) 15:52 Burn Bridge
07:56 Aketon 15:55 Panal
07:58 Follifoot (Bus Shelter) 16:00 Follifoot Ridge Business Park
08:00 Follifoot Ridge Business Park 16:02 Follifoot (Bus Shelter)
08:05 Pannal 16:04 Aketon
08:08 Burn Bridge 16:08 Spofforth (Castle Street)
08:30 Rossett High School 16:10 Spofforth (Railway Inn)
08:40 Harrogate Grammar School 16:15 Plompton

*On Wednesdays, the bus departs Harrogate Grammar School at 14:50 and then continues to Rossett High School

This route is only available to pupils who have a pass issued to North Yorkshire County Council

Service HG1 - From September 2018 this will now be run by Harrogate Grammar School

Time Outward Route
07:17 Kirkby Malzeard -Main St opp Garage
07:25 Grantley - Outside the Primary Sch
07:44 Pateley Bridge - Bus Turning Circle
07:48 Glasshouses - Bus Stop on B6165
07:52 Low Laithe - Bus Stop on B6165
07:54 Summerbridge - Outside Village Shop
07:56 Dacre Banks - Bus Stop nr the phonebox
07:58 Dacre - Bus Stop outside Church on B6451
08:01 Darley - Bus Stop opp Village Green, Main St
08:02 Darley ) The Holme) - Bus Stop opp Linden House              
08:07 Birtswith - Post Office
08:12 Hampsthwaite - Bus Stop, Hollins Lane
08:39 Harrogate Grammar School

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school

Service HG2 - From September 2018 this will be run by York Pullman Bus Company Ltd

Time Outward Route
07:30 Tadcaster - Bus Shelter on Station Road (opp Coors Brewery) 
07:35 Watson's Ln - A659 Road Junction of Watsons Lane
07:38 Boston Spa - Bus Stop opposite Library on High Street
07:45 Collingham - Harewood Road back of Porsche Garage
07:49 Wetherby - Red Lion, B6164
07:52 Wetherby - Bus Stop near Deighton Gates Primary School
07:54 Kirk Deighton - Bay Horse Pub
07:57 North Deighton - Bus Shelter, B6164
07:59 Little Ribston - Bus Shelter, B6164
08:35 Harrogate Grammar School

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school

Service HG3 - From September 2018 this will be run by York Pullman Bus Company Ltd

Time Outward Route
07:15 Boroughbridge - Bus Stop, Market Place
07:18 Boroughbridge - Bus Stop, Anchor Inn
07:20 Kirby Hill -  Bus Stop, Church Banks, Leeming Lane
07:29 Skelton - Village Store
07:38 Ripon - Opp Ripon Trailer, Sharrow Lane, A6108
07:42 Ripon - Bus Stop opposite Bus Station
07:45 Ripon, McDonalds, Harrogate Road
07:51 Bishop Monkton - Bus Stop on Knaresborough Road
07:57 Burton Leonard - Bus Stop on Village Green
07:59 Wormald Green -  Wayside Bus Stop, A61
08:05 Ripley - Bus Stop outside Boars Head
08:35 Harrogate Grammar School

These buses are only available to 6th form students, who have purchased a pass from the school

Service HG4 - From September 2018 this will be run by York Pullman Bus Company Ltd

Time

Outward Journey

07:10

Seacroft (Just after the Red Lion Pub)

07:20

Gipton (Oakwood Lane)

07:25

Roundhay (Princess Avenue)

07:32

Moortown (Harrogate Road)

07:35

Moortown (St Johns Church)

07:45

Shadwell (Main Street)

07:55

Bardsey (Wetherby Road)

08:00

East Keswick (Main Street)

08:35

Harrogate Grammar School