Huntington School LogoHuntington School Bus Service

Due to the additional number of pupils who will be attending Huntington School from September 2016, we will be running an additional bus from Strensall - H7.  We have used this opportunity to move some pupils and reduce their walk to their bus stop.  We will be supply details to those pupils in the second week in July 2016

Service Number H1

Time Bus Stop
07:52 Strensall - Redmayne Square/Duncombe Drive
07:55 Strensall - Heath Ride/Thompson Drive
07:57 Strensall – Thompson Drive/Tudor Way
07:59 Strensall - The Village, Bus Stop (Chip Shop)
08:01 Strensall - Princess Road/Orchard Way
08:02 Strensall – Moor Lane/Ox Carr Lane
08:04 Strensall – Ox Carr Lane/Oak Tree Close
08:05 Strensall – Ox Carr Lane/The Old Highway
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H2

** New Times from Monday 7th February 2017 **

Time Bus Stop
07:58 Strensall – Bus Turning Circle, Parkgate
07:59 Strensall - The Village, Lords Moor Lane
08:00 Strensall – The Village, Northfields Lane
08:01 Strensall - Fish Shop Opp Library  *  NEW STOP
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H3

Time Bus Stop
07:45 Sutton on Forest, Opposite Sutton Park
08:07 Strensall – York Road/Birch Tree Close
08:10 Strensall – Strensall Road/Moor Lane Junction
08:12 Strensall – Strensall Road/Earswick Village
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H4

Time Bus Stop
07:50 Strensall - Jnctn Sherrif Hutton Road/Pottery Lane * NEW STOP
07:50 Strensall - Jnctn Sherriff Hutton Road/Duncombe Lane
07:55 Strensall – The Village, Fish Shop
08:00 Strensall – Middlecroft Drive/Wood Close
08:02 Strensall – Middlecroft/Fossland View
08:06 Strensall – York Road/Opposite Middlecroft Drive
08:08 Strensall – York Road/Melcombe Avenue
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H5

Time Bus Stop
07:55 Strensall – Westpit Lane/Jct with Haxby Moor Rd
07:56 Strensall – West End/Wilkinson Way
08:00 Strensall – York Road/Knapton Close
08:03 Strensall – York Road/Strensall Park
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H6 

Time Bus Stop
07:38 Stockton on Forest – Barr Lane/Sandy Lane
07:41 Stockton on Forest – The Village/Cleveland Gardens
07:42 Stockton on  Forest – The Village/De Mauley Place
07:43 Stockton on Forest – The Village/Kingsmoor Road
07:45 Stockton Lane/Holtby Lane
07:48 Ashley Park Road/Hazel Garth
07:49 Applecroft Road/Ashley Park Bridge
07:50 Bad Bargain Lane/Stray Road
07:51 Bad Bargain Lane/Community College
07:51 Bad Bargain Lane/Penyghent Avenue
07:52 Tang Hall Road
07:53 Alcuin Avenue/Flaxman Ave
07:55 Melrosegate/Rawdon Ave
07:56 Melrosegate/Ninth Avenue
07:58 Heworth Village
08:00 Hempland Lane
08:02 Stockton Road/Oakland Ave
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H7 * NEW BUS FROM SEPTEMBER 2016

This route operates anti-clockwise round Thompson Drive, Heath Ride and Redmayne Square

Time Bus Stop
07:55 Jnctn of Thompson Drive/Stuart Close
07:57 Junctn of Heath Ride/Fold Walk
08:00 Junction of Redmayne Square/Heath Ride
08:20 Huntington School