Huntington School Logo

Huntington School Bus Service 2017/2018

There are some slight changes to these routes from September 2017, so H1 will no longer service Redmayne Square and Heath Ride,with students from H1 being moved to H7.

Service Number H1                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:58 Strensall – Bus Turning Circle, Parkgate
08:01 Strensall - Princess Road/Orchard Way
08:02 Strensall – Moor Lane/Ox Carr Lane
08:04 Strensall – Ox Carr Lane/Oak Tree Close
08:05 Strensall – Ox Carr Lane/The Old Highway
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H2                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:59 Strensall - The Village, Lords Moor Lane
08:00 Strensall – The Village, Northfields Lane
08:01 Strensall - Fish Shop Opp Library
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H3                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:45 Sutton on Forest, Opposite Sutton Park
08:07 Strensall – York Road/Birch Tree Close
08:10 Strensall – Strensall Road/Moor Lane Junction
08:12 Strensall – Strensall Road/Earswick Village
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H4

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:50 Strensall - Jnctn Sherrif Hutton Road/Pottery Lane 
07:50 Strensall - Jnctn Sherriff Hutton Road/Duncombe Lane
07:55 Strensall – The Village, Fish Shop
08:00 Strensall – Middlecroft Drive/Wood Close
08:02 Strensall – Middlecroft/Fossland View
08:06 Strensall – York Road/Opposite Middlecroft Drive
08:08 Strensall – York Road/Melcombe Avenue
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H5                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:55 Strensall – Westpit Lane/Jct with Haxby Moor Rd
07:56 Strensall – West End/Wilkinson Way
08:00 Strensall – York Road/Knapton Close
08:03 Strensall – York Road/Strensall Park
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H6                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop

07:33

The Highwayman Cafe lay-by
07:38 Stockton on Forest – Barr Lane/Sandy Lane
07:42 Stockton on  Forest – The Village/De Mauley Place
07:43 Stockton on Forest – The Village/Kingsmoor Road
07:45 Stockton Lane/Holtby Lane
07:48 Ashley Park Road/Hazel Garth
07:49 Applecroft Road/Ashley Park Bridge
07:50 Bad Bargain Lane/Stray Road
07:51 Bad Bargain Lane/Community College
07:51 Bad Bargain Lane/Penyghent Avenue
07:52 Tang Hall Road
07:53 Alcuin Avenue/Flaxman Ave
07:55 Melrosegate/Rawdon Ave
07:56 Melrosegate/Ninth Avenue
07:58 Heworth Village
08:00 Hempland Lane
08:02 Stockton Road/Oakland Ave
08:20 Huntington School

 

Service Number H7                             

From September 2017

Time Bus Stop
07:55 Jnctn of Thompson Drive/Stuart Close
07:57 Junctn of Heath Ride/Fold Walk
08:00 Junction of Redmayne Square/Heath Ride
08:20 Huntington School