Route 36

Service X36 and 36 Pocklington - Elvington - York

We operate service 36 between Sutton on Derwent and York City Centre and service X36 linking Pocklington to York City Centre once each way, each weekday.

Timetable from Monday 4th September 2017 onwards.

Note, new timetable operates from SATURDAY 14th JULY 2018.

Download the new timetable HERE.

Monday - Friday

Service No. X36 36 36 36 36 X36
POCKLINGTON BUS DEPOT 06:30          
Canal Head 06:34          
Bielby Main Street 06:42          
Everingham, Carr Lane 06:46          
Seaton Ross, Mains Lane 06:52          
Melbourne 07:03          
Sutton upon Derwent 07:11 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:55
ELVINGTON VILLAGE HALL 07:15 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:58
Elvington, Yorkshire Air Museum -- 09:07 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:01
Badger Hill Shops 07:30 -- -- -- -- 17:13
Wheldrake, Wenlock Arms -- 09:15 10:36 12:36 14:36 --
Crockey Hill -- 09:25 10:46 12:46 14:46 --
Fulford Church -- 09:32 10:53 12:53 14:53 --
CITY CENTRE, Piccadilly PF 07:38 -- 11:05 13:05 -- 17:25
CITY CENTRE, Merchantgate PC -- 09:44 -- -- 15:05 --
CITY CENTRE, Rail Station RJ 07:45 -- 11:11 13:11 -- 17:33
             
Service No.   X36 36 36 36 X36
CITY CENTRE, Rail Station RC   -- 11:15 13:15 -- 17:40
CITY CENTRE, Merchantgate PC   09:45 11:20 13:20 16:10 17:45
Fulford Church   -- 11:28 13:28 16:18 --
Crockey Hill   -- 11:36 13:36 16:26 --
Wheldrake, Wenlock Arms   -- 11:46 13:46 16:36 --
Osbaldwick, Pinelands Way   09:53 -- -- -- 17:55
Elvington, Yorkshire Air Museum   10:03 11:54 13:54 16:44 18:05
ELVINGTON VILLAGE HALL   10:08 11:59 13:59 16:49 18:10
Sutton upon Derwent   10:11 12:02 14:02 16:52 18:13
Melbourne   -- -- -- -- 18:21
Seaton Ross, Mains Lane   -- -- -- -- 18:30
Everingham, Carr Lane   -- -- -- -- 18:38
Bielby Main Street   -- -- -- -- 18:41
Canal Head   -- -- -- -- 18:49
POCKLINGTON BUS DEPOT   -- -- -- -- 18:52

Saturday

Service No. 36 36 36 36 X36
MELBOURNE 08:35       16:25
SUTTON ON DERWENT 08:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35
ELVINGTON VILLAGE HALL 08:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38
Elvington, Yorkshire Air Museum 08:52 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43
Badger Hill Shops -- -- -- -- 16:55
Wheldrake, Wenlock Arms 09:00 10:36 12:36 14:36 --
Crockey Hill 09:10 10:46 12:46 14:46 --
Fulford Church 09:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 --
CITY CENTRE, Piccadilly PF 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:10
CITY CENTRE, Rail Station RJ 09:40 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:20
           
Service No. X36 36 36 36  
CITY CENTRE, Rail Station RC 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15  
CITY CENTRE, Merchantgate PC 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20  
Fulford Church -- 11:28 13:28 15:28  
Crockey Hill -- 11:36 13:36 15:36  
Wheldrake, Wenlock Arms -- 11:46 13:46 15:46  
Osbaldwick, Pinelands Way 09:53 -- -- --  
Elvington, Yorkshire Air Museum 10:08 11:54 13:54 15:54  
ELVINGTON VILLAGE HALL 10:13 11:59 13:59 15:59  
SUTTON ON DERWENT 10:16 12:02 14:02 16:02  
MELBOURNE       16:10