Route 37

Service 37

Tadcaster - Wighill - Healaugh - Catterton - Askham Richard - York

Monday - Saturday

Route Number 37 37 37
Note                                SSh     
Tadcaster Sainsburys - 12:20 15:00
Tadcaster Bus Station 09:40 12:25 15:05
Wighill White Swan Hotel  09:48 12:33 15:13
Healaugh Post Office 09:53 12:38 15:18
Catterton Beck Farm 09:58 12:43 15:23
Bilbrough Three Hares 10:02 12:47 15:27
Askham Richard Pond 10:07 12:52 15:32
Askham Bryan Village Hall      10:12 12:57 15:37
Woodthorpe Alness Drive 10:17 13:02 15:42
Askham Bar Tesco 10:22 13:07 15:47
York Rail Station 10:30 13:15 15:55
York Clifford Street 10:35 13:20 16:00
York Fishergate 10:38 13:23 16:03

York - Askham Richard - Catterton - Healaugh - Wighill - Tadcaster

Route Number 37 37 37
Note                                 SSh    
York Fishergate 10:45 13:25 16:05
York Clifford Street 10:50 13:30 16:10
York Rail Station 10:55 13:35 16:15
Askham Bar Tesco 11:03 13:43 16:23
Woodthorpe Alness Drive 11:08 13:48 16:28
Askham Bryan Village Hall      11:13 13:53 16:33
Askham Richard Pond 11:18 13:58 16:38
Bilbrough Three Hares 11:23 14:03 16:43
Catterton Beck Farm 11:27 14:07 16:47
Healaugh Post Office 11:32 14:12 16:52
Wighill White Swan Inn  11:37 14:17 16:57
Tadcaster Bus Station 11:45 14:25 17:05
Tadcaster Sainsburys 11:47 14:27 -

Notes SSh – Saturday and School holidays only

 

Limited stopping arrangements

The bus will pick up on a 'hail and ride' basis in rural areas

Local Passengers will not be carried on section of route between Askham Bar Tesco and York Fishergate.

No service on Public Holidays