King James School Transport
*NEW STOP SEPTEMBER 2024*
757H – MINSKIP 07:32
Service 649H
Time | Outward Journey | Time | Return Journey | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:50 | Long Marston | 15:35 | King James School | |
07:53 | Marston Lodge Farm, Road End | 15:43 | Mill Road/Wetherby Road | |
07:55 | Bilton Village | 15:48 | Little Ribston | |
07:57 | Bilton, Bus Stop York Road B1224 | 15:51 | North Deighton | |
08:08 | Bickerton | 15:53 | Kirk Deighton | |
08:10 | Deighton Road, Morrisons | 15:58 | Deighton Road, Deerstone Ridge | |
08:11 | Deighton Road,Aldi | 15:59 | Deighton Road, Aldi | |
08:12 | Deighton Road, Aire Road | 16:00 | Deighton Road, Morrisons | |
08:17 | Kirk Deighton | 16:02 | Bickerton | |
08:19 | North Deighton | 16:13 | Bilton, Bus Stop York Road B1224 | |
08:22 | Little Ribston | 16:15 | Bilton Village | |
08:27 | Mill Road/Wetherby Road | 16:17 | Marston Lodge Farm Road End | |
08:35 | King James School | 16:20 | Long Marston |
This route is open to all passengers who have a pass issued by North Yorkshire Council.
If you don’t have a pass, you can purchase an annual pass online from York Pullman Bus Company limited.
Annual Ticket – £792
Service 756H
Time | Outward Journey | Time | Return Journey |
---|---|---|---|
07:42 | Hunsingore – Church | 15:35 | King James School |
07:50 | Moorside Lane End | 15:40 | Knaresborough, 3 Manor Drive |
07:52 | Tockwith Road, Broad Oak Cottages | 15:45 | Flaxby |
07:55 | Cowthorpe | 15:48 | Coneythorpe |
07:57 | Wetherby Lane, near Cowthorpe Lane | 15:55 | New Inn Farm (A1 Northbound) |
08:00 | Walshford | 16:00 | Walshford |
08:05 | New Inn Farm (A1 Northbound) | 16:03 | Wetherby Lane, Near Cowthorpe Lane |
08:15 | Coneythorpe | 16:05 | Cowthorpe |
08:20 | Flaxby | 16:10 | Tockwith Road, Broad Oak Cottages |
08:25 | Knaresborough, 3 Manor Drive | 16:15 | Moorside Lane End |
08:30 | King James School | 16:23 | Hunsingore – Church |
This route is open to all passengers who have a pass issued by North Yorkshire Council.
Service 757H
*NEW STOP SEPTEMBER 2024* MINSKIP 07:32
Time | Outward Route | Time | Return Route |
---|---|---|---|
07:30 | Boroughbridge | 15:35 | King James School |
07:45 | Burton Leonard | 15:44 | Lands Lane Road Ends |
07:48 | Copgrove | 15:52 | Scotton Banks |
07:50 | Staveley | 15:55 | Scotton |
07:55 | Arkendale | 16:00 | Lingerfield |
08:00 | Ferrensby | 16:02 | Elm Lodge, Low Moor Lane |
08:02 | Farnham | 16:03 | Farnham |
08:03 | Elm Lodge, Low Moor Lane | 16:05 | Ferrensby |
08:05 | Lingerfield | 16:10 | Arkendale |
08:10 | Scotton | 16:15 | Staveley |
08:13 | Scotton Banks | 16:17 | Copgrove |
08:21 | Lands Lane Road Ends | 16:20 | Burton Leonard |
08:35 | King James School | 16:35 | Boroughbridge |
Pupils issued with passes can use this service. If you don’t have a pass, you can pay the driver, with single, return or weekly fares available.
Annual Ticket – £485
Burton Leonard, Copgrove, Staveley, Arkendale to KJS
Single: £1.65
Return: £3.00
Weekly fare: £13.00
Ferensby, Farnham, Lingerfield, Scotton to KJS
Single: £1.55
Return: £2.65
Weekly fare: £11.50
Service 760H
Time | Outward Journey | Time | Return Journey |
07:45 | Great Ouseburn | 15:35 | King James School |
07:50 | Little Ouseburn | 16:00 | Longland / Station Road |
07:55 | Whixley | 16:01 | Whixley |
07:56 | Longland / Station Road | 16:10 | Great Ouseburn |
08:05 | Green Hammerton (Connects with 768H) | 16:12 | Little Ouseburn |
08:10 | Kirk Hammerton | 16:20 | Green Hammerton (Connects with 768H) |
08:35 | King James School | 16:30 | Kirk Hammerton |